호주 인턴쉽

Home/인턴쉽 & 채용/호주 인턴쉽

인턴쉽이란 무엇인가?

Internships in Australia

  • 인턴쉽은 여러 회사에서 당신이 선택한 직종에 제공하는 무급 직업 훈련 입니다.
  • 각 회사의 인턴쉽의 요구 조건은 다양하지만 브릿지 블루 팀은 당신에게 최적화된 인턴쉽 프로그램을 디자인하고 제안 합니다.
  • 인턴쉽은 당신이 선택한 직업을 위한 가치 있는 경험을 제공해 줍니다.
  • 인턴쉽은 당신이 선택한 업무 분야의 전문성을 훈련할 수 있는 시간 입니다.
  • 인턴쉽은 당신이 다양한 업무 환경에 적응할 수 있도록 도와줍니다.
  • 모든 회사들의 평판은 브릿지 블루 팀에 의해 엄선되어 관리됩니다.
  • 호주의 많은 회사는 국제 인턴과의 교류가 활발합니다.
  • 담당 회사에는 여러 인턴을 책임 지는 책임자 혹은 감독관이 존재합니다.
  • 인턴쉽은 당신의 사회적 역량을 나타낼 수 있는 첫번째 기회 입니다.

호주의 회사는 여러 직종의 다양한 인턴쉽을 제공합니다.

Accounting, Aged Care and Child Care, Agriculture, Architecture, Arts, Banking and Finance, Education, Engineering, Environmental Science, Forestry, Government, Graphic Design, Health, Hospitality and Tourism, Human Resources, Information Technology, Law and Politics, Linguistics, Sales and Marketing, Media and Journalism, Marine Science, Photography, Political studies, Retail, Sociology, Sport, Telecommunications… plus many more

왜 인턴쉽을 하는가?

본인의 이력서/CV 국제화

원하는 직종 분야에서의 값진 경험

기존 연구 및 학위의 연장선

실무 영어 기술 향상

전문성 향상

경력 및 경쟁력 강화

호주의 직업 윤리와 환경 습득

요구 조건

  • 인턴쉽 신청 시 AUD$500 보증금 납부
  • 이메일로 현재 이력서 및 CV 전송
  • 이메일로 업무 달성 목표 및 경력을 첨부함

  • 대학에서 취득한 학위 혹은 현재 하고 있는 학업에 대한 증명서 제출
  • 재정 지원 여부 및 교육 임금 제출. 이것은 별도의 문서로 제공될 수 있음. 매달 AUD$1000 납부로 대체 가능

  • 현재 소지한 의료,사고,여행 등 개인적인 목적의 보험 증명서 제출. 적합한 영어 수준 요구.

유급 인턴쉽에 대한 추가 요구 사항

  • Hospitality 분야 직종 2년 미만 경력 요구

비자 정보

The Special Program visa (subclass 416) is a temporary visa that allows you to participate in an approved special program that provides opportunities for youth exchange, cultural enrichment or community benefits.
You must be invited by an approved special program sponsor.
You can be in or outside Australia when you apply for this visa:
• if you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia to be granted the visa
• if you apply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia to be granted the visa.

If you are in Australia, usually you must hold a substantive visa to apply for a Special Program visa.

The Working Holiday visa (subclass 417) is a temporary visa for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. It is a temporary visa that encourages cultural exchange and closer ties between Australia and eligible countries.

First Working Holiday visa: You must be outside Australia when you apply for your first Working Holiday visa and when the visa is decided.

Second Working Holiday visa: If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted. If you apply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia when the visa is granted.

The Work and Holiday (Temporary) visa (subclass 462) is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year.

It is a temporary visa that encourages cultural exchange and closer ties between Australia and eligible countries.

The Training and Research visa (subclass 402) is for people who want to come to Australia on a temporary basis to participate in occupational training, observe or participate in research as a visiting academic, or participate in a professional development program.

This is not a work visa.

This visa has three streams:

Occupational Trainee stream: for people who need structured workplace-based training to enhance their skills in their current occupation, area of tertiary study, or field of expertise.
Professional Development stream: for professionals, managers or government officials invited to participate in a professional development training program in Australia. The program must have been arranged by an employer outside Australia and usually lasts up to 18 months.
Research stream: for professional academics invited to visit Australia to observe or participate in an Australian research project at an Australian tertiary or research institution.
To apply in the Occupational Trainee or Research stream: you and anyone included in your application can be in or outside Australia when you apply:

Applying in Australia: If you are inside Australia you must lodge your application in Australia.

Applying outside Australia: If you are outside Australia you must lodge your application outside Australia.

You may be in or outside Australia at time of grant regardless of where the visa has been lodged.

To apply in the Professional Development stream: you must be outside Australia when you apply and when the visa is granted. Your sponsor can lodge the application on your behalf.

Applicants may complete an internship for up to 40 hours fortnightly throughout the semester (in some selected fields), or on a full-time basis during scheduled holidays/after graduation. Students completing an internship for Academic requirements may be able to complete full-time during their studies. Students are required to obtain work rights with the student visa prior to completing the internship.

영어

모든 인턴에게는 효과적인 인턴쉽을 위한 적절한 영어 수준이 요구됩니다.

보통 TOEFL 550 또는 IELTS 6 이상의 영어 자격 점수가 요구되나 자세한 사항은 브릿지 블루 팀으로 문의 주십시오.

브릿지 블루 팀은 영어가 모국어가 아닌 모든 학생들을 지원하고 그들이 직장에서 성공할 수 있도록 도와 줍니다.

해외 업무와 여행 등은 당신의 국제적 경쟁력을 강화 시키고 높은 영어 수준을 요구하는 세계 여러 나라의 회사에 적응할 수 있도록 도와줍니다.

영어와 인턴쉽 프로그램을 통해 당신은 전세계의 많은 사람들과 다양한 문화를 체험할 수 있습니다.